Australia - Covid 19 current situation

Last update: 1/19/22

Confirmed cases
2022581 (+67604)
deaths
2890 (+47)
Recovered
0 (+0)
Active cases
2019691 (+67557)

Country nameAustralia
Confirmed cases2022581
Deaths2890
Recovered0
Active cases2019691
Area7692024
Population25119327
Population density3
Cases per million80,518.9
Deaths per million115.1

Regions

RegionConfirmedDeathsRecoveredActive
Australian Capital Territory2851020028490
New South Wales8950049760894028
Northern Territory7731207729
Queensland282336720282264
South Australia8492047084873
Tasmania2264813022635
Victoria70010417510698353
Western Australia1328901319