Canada - Covid 19 current situation

Last update: 8/11/22

Confirmed cases
4136552 (+12990)
deaths
43408 (+180)
Recovered
0 (+0)
Active cases
4093144 (+12810)

Country nameCanada
Confirmed cases4123562
Deaths43228
Recovered0
Active cases4080334
Area9984670
Population37279841
Population density4
Cases per million110,611.0
Deaths per million1,159.6

Regions

RegionConfirmedDeathsRecoveredActive
Alberta5978914694593197
British Columbia3801743995376179
Diamond Princess01-1
Grand Princess13013
Manitoba1468742079144795
New Brunswick7222644771779
Newfoundland and Labrador4974820749541
Northwest Territories115112211489
Nova Scotia115417468114949
Nunavut353173524
Ontario1405735138731391862
Prince Edward Island480274947978
Quebec1160337160981144239
Repatriated Travellers13013
Saskatchewan1402911438138853
Yukon4764304734
00