Canada - Covid 19 current situation

Last update: 1/19/22

Confirmed cases
2845993 (+16849)
deaths
31982 (+119)
Recovered
0 (+0)
Active cases
2814011 (+16730)

Country nameCanada
Confirmed cases2845993
Deaths31982
Recovered0
Active cases2814011
Area9984670
Population37279841
Population density4
Cases per million76,341.3
Deaths per million857.9

Regions

RegionConfirmedDeathsRecoveredActive
Alberta4594973413456084
British Columbia3035652505301060
Diamond Princess01-1
Grand Princess13013
Manitoba1123461478110868
New Brunswick2400119623805
Newfoundland and Labrador138382813810
Northwest Territories4372134359
Nova Scotia3186012231738
Nunavut124251237
Ontario97103310702960331
Prince Edward Island511225110
Quebec81241812541799877
Repatriated Travellers13013
Saskatchewan103901961102940
Yukon2782152767
00