China - Covid 19 current situation

Last update: 8/11/22

Confirmed cases
2316346 (+5039)
deaths
14787 (+1)
Recovered
0 (+0)
Active cases
2301559 (+5038)

Country nameChina
Confirmed cases2311307
Deaths14786
Recovered0
Active cases2296521
Area9640821
Population1395098219
Population density145
Cases per million1,656.7
Deaths per million10.6

Regions

RegionConfirmedDeathsRecoveredActive
Anhui1504601498
Beijing3816903807
Chongqing80960803
Fujian3832103831
Gansu1335201333
Guangdong8523808515
Guangxi2246202244
Guizhou18920187
Hainan2452602446
Hebei2009702002
Heilongjiang30051302992
Henan32312203209
Hong Kong1402296955501392741
Hubei684104512063898
Hunan1416401412
Inner Mongolia2307102306
Jiangsu2331002331
Jiangxi1442101441
Jilin403005040295
Liaoning1749201747
Macau79160785
Ningxia12200122
Qinghai14800148
Shaanxi3393303390
Shandong2878702871
Shanghai63692595063097
Shanxi42900429
Sichuan2742302739
Tianjin2093302090
Tibet140014
Unknown68034800680348
Xinjiang1010301007
Yunnan2230202228
Zhejiang3254103253