China - Covid 19 current situation

Last update: 1/19/22

Confirmed cases
118370 (+73)
deaths
4849 (+0)
Recovered
0 (+0)
Active cases
113521 (+73)

Country nameChina
Confirmed cases118370
Deaths4849
Recovered0
Active cases113521
Area9640821
Population1395098219
Population density145
Cases per million84.8
Deaths per million3.5

Regions

RegionConfirmedDeathsRecoveredActive
Anhui1009601003
Beijing1240901231
Chongqing61160605
Fujian1444101443
Gansu35620354
Guangdong3689803681
Guangxi69020688
Guizhou16020158
Hainan19060184
Hebei1458701451
Heilongjiang20351302022
Henan26302202608
Hong Kong12880213012667
Hubei683204512063808
Hunan1230401226
Inner Mongolia1191101190
Jiangsu1629001629
Jiangxi95910958
Jilin59030587
Liaoning81020808
Macau790079
Ningxia12200122
Qinghai300030
Shaanxi2823302820
Shandong1058701051
Shanghai3583703576
Shanxi26600266
Sichuan1363301360
Tianjin99030987
Tibet1001
Unknown0000
Xinjiang98130978
Yunnan1852201850
Zhejiang2101102100