France - Covid 19 current situation

Last update: 10/1/22

Confirmed cases
35608285 (+0)
deaths
156152 (+0)
Recovered
0 (+0)
Active cases
35452133 (+0)

Country nameFrance
Confirmed cases35608285
Deaths156152
Recovered0
Active cases35452133
Area543965
Population67348000
Population density124
Cases per million528,720.7
Deaths per million2,318.6

Regions

RegionConfirmedDeathsRecoveredActive
French Guiana93974410093564
French Polynesia76599649075950
Guadeloupe1928019890191812
Martinique22019210420219150
Mayotte40261187040074
New Caledonia74288314073974
Reunion4765718950475676
Saint Barthelemy5285605279
Saint Pierre and Miquelon3188103187
St Martin1197863011915
Wallis and Futuna76170754
34412387151589034260798