France - Covid 19 current situation

Last update: 11/28/21

Confirmed cases
7723032 (+68872)
deaths
119875 (+57)
Recovered
0 (+0)
Active cases
7603157 (+68815)

Country nameFrance
Confirmed cases7654160
Deaths119818
Recovered0
Active cases7534342
Area543965
Population67348000
Population density124
Cases per million113,650.9
Deaths per million1,779.1

Regions

RegionConfirmedDeathsRecoveredActive
French Guiana45802325045477
French Polynesia45609636044973
Guadeloupe55080823054257
Martinique45010707044303
Mayotte20938185020753
New Caledonia12105276011829
Reunion59048381058667
Saint Barthelemy1666601660
Saint Pierre and Miquelon610061
St Martin40135603957
Wallis and Futuna45470447
743324611647307316773