France - Covid 19 current situation

Last update: 4/19/21

Confirmed cases
5357229 (+6708)
deaths
101339 (+447)
Recovered
328718 (+1132)
Active cases
4927172 (+5129)

Country nameFrance
Confirmed cases5350521
Deaths100892
Recovered327586
Active cases4922043
Area543965
Population67348000
Population density124
Cases per million79,445.9
Deaths per million1,498.1

Regions

RegionConfirmedDeathsRecoveredActive
French Guiana180819599957991
French Polynesia18708141484213725
Guadeloupe12927194224210491
Martinique975866989594
Mayotte19789168296416657
New Caledonia12405866
Reunion18425135167941496
Saint Barthelemy9341462471
Saint Pierre and Miquelon250241
St Martin1702121399291
Wallis and Futuna438544389
52563181005222897964866000