GB - Covid 19 current situation

Last update: 10/1/22

Confirmed cases
23893496 (+135)
deaths
207590 (+0)
Recovered
0 (+0)
Active cases
23685906 (+135)

Country nameGB
Confirmed cases23893361
Deaths207590
Recovered0
Active cases23685771
Area242910
Population66040229
Population density272
Cases per million361,800.1
Deaths per million3,143.4

Regions

RegionConfirmedDeathsRecoveredActive
Anguilla38651203853
Bermuda18154148018006
British Virgin Islands73056407241
Cayman Islands3066132030629
Channel Islands0000
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1930001930
Gibraltar20095108019987
Guernsey3130963031246
Isle of Man38008116037892
Jersey59874138059736
Montserrat1403801395
Pitcairn Islands4004
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha1656001656
Turks and Caicos Islands63803606344
23672852206865023465987