Global - Covid 19 current situation

Last update: 9/20/20

Confirmed cases
31021972 (+241217)
deaths
960695 (+3696)
Recovered
21252815 (+236014)
Active cases
8808462 (+1507)

Covid19 map - Confirmed cases - daily change

Countries

RegionConfirmedDeathsRecoveredActivePopulationCases per MMDeaths per MM
Afghanistan390441441325765027297243231,313.548.5
Albania123853626940508328703244,314.8126.1
Algeria4982616723504713107425459641,171.139.3
Andorra15645311643478020919,499.1660.8
Angola39911521445239429250009136.45.2
Antigua and Barbuda963921862951,112.534.8
Argentina631365130534882311300814449450214,189.7293.4
Armenia47431930426083893296980015,971.1313.2
Australia26912851240612000251193271,071.433.9
Austria3809576629229810088579604,300.786.5
Azerbaijan3918857536755185899432263,941.257.8
Bahamas331574168915523868708,568.8191.3
Bahrain65039221579506868156699341,505.6141.0
Bangladesh3489184939256565874141655082862,108.229.8
Barbados18971739286388659.924.4
Belarus7567478073265162994771007,984.982.3
Belgium10229599481896573382114281648,951.1870.5
Belize1627219186883980504,087.452.8
Benin228040195029011362269200.73.5
Bhutan261019269806364323.70.0
Bolivia130676761789617334421130731411,556.8673.6
Bosnia and Herzegovina2542876317878678735113727,241.6217.3
Botswana256713624193020249041,267.76.4
Brazil4544629136895396344644428820982854621,658.8652.4
Brunei Darussalam14531420421300344.27.1
Bulgaria1886376113580452270500342,675.6107.9
Burkina Faso18465611876032024408091.22.8
Myanmar5805941260445153862731107.81.7
Burundi4731462101068118644.30.1
Cape Verde52575145996075440819,662.293.7
Cambodia275027411631613616.90.0
Cameroon204314161912489123794164858.717.5
Canada14575092671265929891372798413,909.6248.6
Central African4786621830289447374231,010.313.1
Chad1151819671031490000077.25.4
Chile44627412286419746142421737383125,686.6707.2
China90369473785239393139509821964.83.4
Colombia765076242086331991076695003098915,292.0483.9
Comoros470745013850688552.58.2
Republic of the Congo498689388710105399895923.416.5
The Democratic Republic Of The Congo10515271993031484004989125.23.2
Costa Rica637127062355239454500339312,733.8141.1
Côte d'Ivoire193201201846074024295000795.24.9
Croatia1492224812536213841054933,634.660.4
Cuba5091115441256411221060453.710.2
Cyprus16002212822968548001,871.825.7
Czech Republic492905032475524032106254494,638.947.3
Denmark2335363817940477558060154,022.2109.9
Diamond Princess7121365148
Djibouti5403615335710490015,150.658.2
Dominica24018671293336.60.0
Dominican Republic108289204781668245741026614910,548.2199.4
Ecuador1264191109010285212477171118617,387.8648.1
Egypt1020155770895326713978691921,042.459.0
El Salvador2755381121561518166433594,147.5122.1
Equatorial Guinea500283450941012224424,091.867.9
Eritrea364030559518794870.20.0
Estonia292464237748313156352,222.548.6
Swaziland5269104462454111592504,545.289.7
Ethiopia6882010962831439410107534882640.010.2
Fiji32226488488736.22.3
Finland8980339770094155205351,626.761.4
France4676143125793586342771673480006,943.2464.1
Gabon869653784879520675614,205.925.6
Gambia35261081992142621637651,629.649.9
Georgia350219149419893729600939.05.1
Germany273965939024119223383827938003,309.0113.4
Ghana4600429745153554296143371,553.410.0
Greece15142338134713457107681931,406.231.4
Grenada240240103328232.30.0
Guatemala854443119748597466173020844,938.4180.3
Guinea1032564969256911883516868.95.4
Guinea-Bissau2303391127113715538221,482.225.1
Guyana22696413398667822252,900.781.8
Haiti86192216363203511112945775.619.9
Holy See120120
Honduras716162184220654736790122297,946.5242.3
Hungary1799068343911291697710001,841.269.9
Iceland23071021161813530706,534.128.3
India5400619867524303043101082413393743574,032.264.8
Indonesia244676955317732757796265015300923.336.0
Iran4221402430135957038269819424105,151.7296.6
Iraq319035855525359156889342552509,313.5249.7
Ireland32933179223364777747925006,871.8373.9
IL187902125613406952577894439521,007.8140.4
Italy2981563570721835144098604048434,936.0591.1
Jamaica4988671350357127308941,826.524.5
Japan791421508706047030126440000625.911.9
Jordan4779302844190510280040464.92.9
Kazakhstan10730716711019413695183117005,860.091.3
Kenya36981648238871244650950879725.812.7
Republic of Korea2304538520248241251635256446.37.5
XK1268348887883407
Kuwait99434584901688682400700024,815.1145.7
Kyrgyzstan45335106341484278863093007,185.4168.5
Lao People's Democratic Republic23022164924003.50.0
Latvia15253612482411922600793.218.7
Lebanon29303297120471695960935094,808.948.7
Lesotho1424337546372263010629.314.6
Liberia1335821216374382387304.618.7
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya27949444150681243764709564,319.168.6
Liechtenstein11311093381112,965.026.2
Lithuania3744872198145927971841,338.531.1
Luxembourg7718124670389160200512,820.5206.0
MS Zaandam9207
Madagascar1605322314646118426262810611.28.5
Malawi57311794040151219164728299.09.3
Malaysia10219130935573432529280314.14.0
Maldives9724338261143037811425,717.187.3
Mali3013128237251319107706157.76.7
Malta27312020476644757015,741.042.0
Mauritania7368161695125634610412,128.846.5
Mauritius36610338181265577289.27.9
Mexico69766373493590459337111247377895,593.0589.2
Republic of Moldova4659612033423611157354753913,134.7339.1
Monaco193115339
Mongolia3120302103000000104.00.0
ME86121365268320862238713,837.0218.5
Morocco10174318308073219181348401302,920.352.5
Mozambique6771433622310628861863234.61.5
Namibia103771128033223224136434,299.346.4
Nepal641224114623317478292188672,194.514.1
Netherlands982176324284089053172699085,687.2366.2
New Zealand1815251728624917617369.15.1
Nicaragua4961147291319016262703792.123.5
Niger1188691104152146686355.33.2
Nigeria572421098485697575195875237292.25.6
Macedonia1673569313863217920753018,063.9333.9
Norway1289726710371225953123432,427.750.3
Oman93475846854187211418384122,341.9202.2
Pakistan306304642029286970152026202171,511.731.7
Panama10620322578136522581415878325,537.0542.7
Papua New Guinea5177232278855880060.40.8
Paraguay33520659181171474470529834,752.693.4
Peru762865313696078371236593216218423,719.3975.3
Philippines2867434984229865518941067384402,686.446.7
Poland7924022936430212645384336002,061.759.7
Portugal6857719124559621069102910276,663.8185.8
Qatar1233762101203032863270039045,688.277.8
Romania11278144358977118575195240005,776.5227.2
Russian Federation1098958193499064311731781468770887,482.2131.7
Rwanda4711262961172412001136392.52.2
Saint Kitts and Nevis17017051970327.10.0
Saint Lucia270261179667150.30.0
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines640640109557584.20.0
San Marino7234266912
Sao Tome and Principe9081587815
Saudi Arabia329754448531043914830334136609,868.8134.2
Senegal1471430211260315215726037935.619.2
Serbia and Montenegro3290874103216769251884,751.9107.0
Seychelles14101365958211,471.50.0
Sierra Leone21687216504467075641306.410.2
Singapore575762757181368561230010,258.94.8
Slovakia6677393548309054431201,226.77.2
Slovenia44201423023125520668802,138.568.7
Somalia344298287746711234820306.48.7
South Africa66121115953590071551875772560011,454.4276.4
SS2642491290130312575714210.13.9
Spain640040304951503764591694665930213,717.3653.6
Sri Lanka328713308818621670000151.70.6
Sudan135558366760595940782742332.420.5
Suriname47239744881385683018,310.7170.7
Sweden882375865082372102114248,641.0574.4
Switzerland49283204540500673885089045,791.9240.3
Syrian Arab Republic3800172946268218284407207.89.4
Taiwan5077479212357727121.50.3
Tajikistan9346738108116589310001,046.58.2
United Republic Of Tanzania50921183305541991639.40.4
Thailand35065933401076918317350.70.9
Timor-Leste270261116724223.10.0
Togo16664112693567352000226.65.6
Trinidad and Tobago3901651753208313591932,870.147.8
Tunisia107321592386818711446300937.613.9
Turkey302867750626723328128808105253,747.992.9
United States68108791995092590671402069932815037020,755.4608.0
Uganda6287632616360838823100161.91.6
Ukraine18011936268043896055422340144,264.885.9
United Arab Emirates84916404742731023995416158,899.542.3
GB396744418662228352650660402296,007.6633.9
Uruguay19174616212502990452641.015.4
Uzbekistan51640433479323275326539001,581.413.3
Venezuela666565475609610013318281102,094.217.2
Vietnam106835942919466000011.30.4
Occupied Palestinian Territory35686262237001172448165037,409.154.4
Western Sahara1018156742117.61.8
Yemen202658612272132891528470.120.3
Zambia141313301336543616405229861.420.1
Zimbabwe76832255924153414848905517.415.2