Global - Covid 19 current situation

Last update: 7/13/20

Confirmed cases
13104391 (+194034)
deaths
573003 (+3875)
Recovered
7257369 (+140412)
Active cases
5274019 (+49747)

Covid19 map - Confirmed cases - daily change

Countries

RegionConfirmedDeathsRecoveredActivePopulationCases per MMDeaths per MM
Afghanistan3445110102121612225297243231,159.034.0
Albania3454931946141528703241,203.332.4
Algeria19195101113743444142545964451.223.8
Andorra8555280308020910,659.7648.3
Angola506261183622925000917.30.9
Antigua and Barbuda743571486295857.534.8
Argentina10016618454269455627444945022,251.241.5
Armenia319695651963311771296980010,764.7190.2
Australia99801087769210325119327397.34.3
Austria1889770816952123788579602,133.379.9
Azerbaijan2404130615093864299432262,417.830.8
Bahamas111118911386870286.928.4
Bahrain32941108284254408156699321,021.868.9
Bangladesh183795235293614878291655082861,110.514.2
Barbados1037906286388359.724.4
Belarus6493246455380908894771006,851.549.0
Belgium6270797821719635729114281645,487.1856.0
Benin13782655779511362269121.32.3
Bhutan840768806364104.20.0
Bolivia4818718071484331537113073144,261.6159.8
Bosnia and Herzegovina68772213115354135113721,958.562.9
Brazil18646817210012648435277382098285468,886.7343.6
Brunei Darussalam14131380421300334.77.1
Bulgaria72522683319366570500341,028.638.0
Burkina Faso1036538691142024408051.22.6
Cape Verde1623197488565440812,983.034.9
Cambodia156013323163161369.60.0
Cameroon1517335911928288623794164637.715.1
Canada10934888297295427565372798412,933.2236.8
Central African428853114530904737423905.111.2
Chad88075790151490000059.15.0
Chile3150416979283902241601737383118,133.1401.7
China85117464179907569139509821961.03.3
Colombia14536254266118678750500309892,905.4108.5
Republic of the Congo20284758913925399895375.68.7
The Democratic Republic Of The Congo8033189361542298400498995.62.2
Costa Rica7596302239532750033931,518.26.0
Côte d'Ivoire12766846654602824295000525.53.5
Croatia3722119248611174105493906.629.0
Diamond Princess7121365148
Cuba24268722588111221060216.27.8
Cyprus1021198391638548001,194.422.2
Czech Republic1317435282474575106254491,239.933.1
Denmark131476091227826058060152,264.4104.9
Djibouti497256471220410490014,739.753.4
Dominican Republic445328972145922176102661494,337.887.4
Ecuador6787050473028332540171118613,966.3294.9
Egypt820703858244195379397869192838.639.4
El Salvador96742605634378066433591,456.239.1
Equatorial Guinea307151842217812224422,512.241.7
Eritrea2320107125518794844.70.0
Estonia20146918955013156351,530.852.4
Swaziland13512066866311592501,165.417.3
Ethiopia75601272430500310753488270.31.2
Fiji26018888488729.40.0
Finland7294329680016555205351,321.259.6
France208015300077851399495673480003,088.7445.6
Gabon5942463004289220675612,873.922.2
Gambia6433427216376529.61.4
Georgia986158571143729600264.44.0
Germany19991990711844146434827938002,414.7109.6
Ghana2451813920187419229614337827.94.7
Greece38031931374223610768193353.217.9
Guatemala293551219421423922173020841,696.670.5
Guinea6141374862124211883516516.83.1
Guyana29717154126782225379.721.7
Haiti67271392924366411112945605.312.5
Holy See120120
Honduras2809077429572435990122293,116.985.9
Hungary423459530366039771000433.360.9
Iceland1896101865213530705,370.028.3
India878254231745534713016091339374357655.717.3
Indonesia7569936063563836455265015300285.613.6
Iran2573031282921999324481819424103,140.0156.6
Iraq7750631504472429632342552502,262.692.0
Ireland2562817462336451847925005,347.5364.3
IL38670362190081930089443954,323.440.5
Italy2430613495419492813179604048434,023.9578.7
Jamaica758106201282730894277.63.7
Japan21841983178453013126440000172.77.8
Jordan11791099717210280040114.71.0
Kazakhstan582533753381424064183117003,181.220.5
Kenya101051852881703950950879198.33.6
Republic of Korea134792891220498651635256261.05.6
Kuwait54894390446109894400700013,699.597.3
Kyrgyzstan111171473460751063093001,762.023.3
Latvia11733010191241922600610.115.6
Lebanon23343614208786093509383.05.9
Liberia1010514235364382387230.511.6
Liechtenstein841812381112,204.126.2
Lithuania18697915712192797184668.228.2
Luxembourg492511140867286020058,181.0184.4
Madagascar4867352378245426262810185.31.3
Malaysia871812285197732529280268.03.8
Maldives27311322844343781147,222.734.4
Malta674966054757011,416.918.9
Mauritania53551472363284534610411,547.242.5
Mauritius3421033021265577270.27.9
Mexico29975035006234905298391247377892,403.0280.6
Republic of Moldova1938264212667607335475395,463.5181.0
Monaco1094978
Mongolia230020327300000076.70.0
ME1221233258736223871,961.837.0
Morocco1574525012283321234840130451.97.2
Namibia7851267582413643325.20.4
Nepal16801388589817429218867575.01.3
Netherlands51237615619344888172699082,966.8356.5
New Zealand1544221497254917617314.04.5
Nicaragua28469119937626262703454.414.5
Niger109968992392146686351.23.2
Nigeria325587401344718371195875237166.23.8
Macedonia81113824203352620753013,908.3184.1
Norway8981252813859153123431,690.647.4
Oman560152573609819660418384113,388.461.4
Pakistan2516255266161917844422026202171,241.926.0
Panama456339092303921685415878310,972.7218.6
Papua New Guinea1108385588001.30.0
Paraguay294822127516517052983418.03.1
Peru32632611870217111973453216218410,146.3369.1
Philippines5625915341604638679106738440527.114.4
Poland37891157127148917238433600985.940.9
Portugal4651216603090713945102910274,519.7161.3
Qatar103598147997433708270039038,364.154.4
Romania325351884215459106195240001,666.496.5
Russian Federation726036113185002082145101468770884,943.277.1
Rwanda1337468464912001136111.40.3
Saint Lucia220193179667122.40.0
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines350296109557319.50.0
San Marino699426561
Saudi Arabia232259222316713862898334136606,951.066.5
Senegal81351485446254115726037517.39.4
Serbia and Montenegro1836039313876409169251882,651.256.7
Seychelles10001189958211,043.60.0
Singapore459612642285365056123008,189.34.6
Slovakia19012814933805443120349.25.1
Slovenia184111114692612066880890.753.7
Somalia3059931264170211234820272.38.3
South Africa2762424079134874137289577256004,785.470.7
Spain2539082840315037675129466593025,441.7608.7
Sri Lanka261711198162521670000120.80.5
Sudan102506505341425940782742251.315.9
Suriname741184952285683011,303.931.7
Sweden748985526069372102114247,334.7541.2
Switzerland32883196829600131585089043,864.5231.3
Taiwan451743862357727119.10.3
United Republic Of Tanzania50921183305541991639.40.4
Thailand3217583088716918317346.50.8
Togo72015513192735200097.92.0
Trinidad and Tobago13381205135919397.95.9
Tunisia126350107613711446300110.34.4
Turkey212993536319451513115808105252,635.766.4
Uganda10250972533882310026.40.0
Ukraine5464714002697126276422340141,293.933.1
United Arab Emirates5485433345140938195416155,748.934.9
GB291154449041378244872660402294,408.7679.9
Uruguay98731896602990452330.110.4
United States33049421352051006326216341132815037010,071.4412.0
Uzbekistan12997607852508532653900398.01.8
Venezuela9465892671670531828110297.42.8
Vietnam372035022946600003.90.0
Zambia189542141244116405229115.52.6
Zimbabwe985183286391484890566.31.2
Dominica18018071293252.50.0
Grenada230230103328222.60.0
Mozambique115793647842886186340.10.3
Syrian Arab Republic394161262521828440721.50.9
Timor-Leste240240116724220.60.0
Belize372201539805093.05.0
Lao People's Democratic Republic19019064924002.90.0
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya14333934110536470956221.56.0
Occupied Palestinian Territory623036942525248165031,293.57.5
Guinea-Bissau184226773104315538221,185.516.7
Mali2411121169459619107706126.26.3
Saint Kitts and Nevis17015251970327.10.0
XK493110222672562
Myanmar331626164538627316.10.1
MS Zaandam9207
Botswana3991383602024904197.00.5
Burundi1911118721068118617.90.1
Sierra Leone16356311544187075641231.18.9
Malawi236438557176919164728123.42.0
SS202138333165012575714160.73.0
Western Sahara1018156742117.61.8
Sao Tome and Principe72914286429
Yemen14654176593892891528450.714.4
Comoros317729614850688372.68.2
Tajikistan655255522812698931000733.66.2
Lesotho2332321992263010103.00.9
0000